Official Nottinghamshire FA Sports Photographer: Nottinghamshire Girls and Ladies League Presentatio


I had the opportunity to work with the Nottinghamshire Girls and Ladies League - capturing their presentation day at Calverton Miners Welfare Sports Club.

The ages ranged from U9's through to Seniors for such awards as Respect, Development & League Winners.

U9s

Respect Winners: Keyworth United

Merit Award Winners: Priory Celtic

U10s

Merit Award Winners: Shirebrook

U11s

Respect Award: Barton Rovers

Merit Award Winners: Gedling Southbank

Development Award Winners: Woodlands and Notts County

U12s

Respect Award Winners: Southwell City

Autumn / Winter Div 1 Winners: Gedling Southbank

Autumn / Winter Div 1 Runners Up: Derby County

Autumn Winter Div 2 Winners: Southwell City

Autumn / Winter Div 2 Runners Up: Holy Spirit Celtic

Div 1 Winners: Derby County

Div 1 Runners Up: Gedling Southbank

Div 2 Winners: West Bridgford Phoenix

Div 2 Runners Up: South Normanton

U13s

Respect Winners: Bingham Town

Autumn / Winter Div 1 Winners: Nottingham Forest

Autumn / Winter Div 1 Runners Up: Derby County

Autumn / Winter Div 2 Winners: Shirebrook Rangers

Autumn / Winter Div 2 Runners Up: West Bridgford

Div 1 Winners: Nottingham Forest

Div 1 Runners Up: Derby County

Div 2 Winners: Gedling Southbank

Div 2 Runners Up: Holy Spirit Celtic

U14s

Respect Winners: West Bridgford Red

Autumn / Winter Div 1 Winners: Derby County

Autumn / Winter Div 1 Runners Up: Sherwood

Autumn / Winter Div 2 Winners: Stanton Ilkeston

Autumn / Winter Div 2 Runners Up: Woodlands

Div 1 Joint Winners: Derby County & Southwell City

Div 2 Winners: Gedling Southbank

Div 2 Runners Up: West Bridgford Black

U15s

Respect Winners: Market Warsop

Combination League Winners: Nottingham Forest

Combination League Runners Up: Sandiacre Town

League Winners: Sandiacre Town

League Runners Up: Nottingham Forest

Div 2 Joint Winners: Shirebrook Rangers, Bingham Town & West Bridgford

U16s

Respect Winners: Holy Spirit Celtic

League Winners: Holy Spirit Celtic

League Runners Up: Mansfield Town

U18s

League Winners: Nottingham Forest

League Runners Up: Arnold Town

Seniors

League Winners: Market Warsop

Congratulations to all those who receieved awards!!!!

#Football #Soccer #Trophies #Presentation #PresentationEvening #thisgirlcan #thisgirlcan #LadiesFootball #Trophy

COPYRIGHT ALEXANDRA JOHNSON PHOTOGRAPHY 2020

INSTAGRAM

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Instagram